ROLL OF PRINCIPALS

Name of Principal Period
Prof. G. JAYASANKAR Nov 1999 – Mar 2002
Prof. VARKEY PHILIP (In-charge) Apr 2002 – Aug 2002
Prof. M. NOORJAHAN Aug 2002 – Mar 2003
Prof. VARKEY PHILIP (In-charge) Apr 2003 – Mar 2004
Prof. BINU MANGAL (In-charge) Apr 2004 – Nov 2004
Prof. M. MAHADEVAN Nov 2004 – Mar 2007
Prof. K. C. RAVEENDRANATHAN (In-charge) Mar 2007 – Jun 2007
Dr. P. S. CHANDRAMOHANAN NAIR Jun 2007 – Dec 2008
Prof. K. C. RAVEENDRANATHAN (In-charge) Dec 2008 – Mar 2009
Dr. C. SAM Mar 2009 – Oct 2009
Prof. K. P. GEETHA Oct 2009 – Mar 2011
Prof. K. C. RAVEENDRANATHAN (In-charge) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
Prof. K. P. GEETHA Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
Dr. S. SHEELA Oct 2011 – May 2013
Dr. R. SATHI KUMAR May 2013 – Mar 2014
Dr. P. JAYA PRAKASH (In-charge) Mar 2014 – May 2014
Dr. B. ANIL May 2014 – Mar 2016
Dr. N. VIJAYAKUMAR (In-charge) Apr 2016 – Apr 2016
Dr. SHAJI SENADHIPAN Apr 2016 – Feb 2017
Dr. N. VIJAYAKUMAR (In-charge) Mar 2017 – May 2017
Dr. RAJASREE M. S. May 2017 –